Active Cleanroom Faculty Users

Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Bioengineering

Chadwin Young


Assistant Professor-Electrical Engineering

Joseph J. Pancrazio


Director

Vice President of Research, Professor of Bioengineering

David Schmidtke


Professor

Reza Moheimani


Professor and James Von Ehr Distinguished Chair

Catrina Coleman


Professor

Stuart Cogan


Professor

Seung You


Professor - Mechanical Engineering

Robert Wallace


Professor - Material Science Engineering

Amy Walker


Associate Professor - Material Science Engineering

Walter Voit


Assistant Professor - Material Science Engineering

Lakshman Tamil


Professor - Electrical Engineering

Manuel Quevedo


Professor - Material Science Engineering

Shalini Prasad


Associate Professor - Bioengineering

Siavash Pourkamali


Associate Professor - Electrical Engineering

Lawrence J. Overzet


Professor - Electrical Engineering

Padmakumar Nair


Unknown

Majid Minary


Assistant Professor - Mechanical Engineering

Hongbing Lu


Professor - Mechanical Engineering

Jeong-Bong Lee


Professor - Electrical Engineering

Gil S. Lee


Professor - Electrical Engineering

Moon Kim


Professor

Jiyoung Kim


Professor - Material Science Engineering

Walter Hu


Associate Professor - Electricial Engineering

Julia Hsu


Professor - Material Science Engineering

Christopher Hinkle


Assistant Professor - Material Science Engineering

Rashaunda Henderson


Associate Professor - Electrical Engineering

Matthew Goeckner


Professor and Program Head

Jinming Gao


Visiting Professor - Chemistry

Massimo Fischetti


Professor

Wonjae Choi


Assistant Professor - Mechanical Engineering

Kyeong Jae Cho


Professor - Material Science Engineering

Yves Chabal


Professor - Material Science Engineering

Orlando Auciello


Professor

Chemistry

Ronald Smaldone


Professor-Chemistry

Jeremiah Gassensmith


Assistant Professor

D. J. Yang


Research Scientist - Chemistry

Inga Musselman


Senior Vice Provost -

Acting Provost

Mihaela Stefan


Associate Professor

John Ferraris


Endowed Chair - Chemistry

Michael Biewer


Associate Professor

Ray Baughman


Professor - Chemistry

Ken Balkus


Professor - Chemistry

Physics

Anvar Zakhidov


Professor - Physics

Jason Slinker


Assistant Professor - Physics

Anton Malko


Associate Professor - Physics

Bob Glosser


Professor and Program Head - Physics